Students of South Hamilton Community School in Jewell

Students in the South Hamilton Class of 1963 

Virginia Andersen
Harold Anderson
Marsha Arnold
Dennis Askland
Robert Barkema
Richard Barkema
Diane Barkema
Ronald Berry
Valorie Bolt
Dennis Briton
Wayne Brinton
Don Carlson
Linda Chicken
Robert Craven
Mary Danielson
Brian Davis
Delbert Denekas
Helen DeWitt
Bethene Enderson
Nancy Erickson
Kaye Evans
Bonnie Ford
Charlotte Fosberg
Diane Halsne
Bamela Hanson
Richard Happel
Merlyn Hegland
Alice Hill
Paul Hill
Donnie Hodson
Joyce Hoefer
Marigene Holt
Mary Hove
Wayne Hulsebus
Rodney Huisman
John Imlay
Raymond Ingamells
John Johnson
Karen Johnson
Rodney Johnson
Virgie Johnson
Rosalie Klaver
Marchia Lavender
Sherri Lawson
Lina Lettow
Allen Lovig
Delbert Madson
David May
Susan Miller
Mary Ellen Minert
Leo Mogensen
Pauline Muessigmann
Clifford Mortenson
Gary Nagell
Doris Nelson
Deanne Elaine Neuman
Rosemary Olsen
Dean Olson
Jean Olson
Karen Olson
Madith Peterson
Mike Peterson
Susan Peterson
Vernon Peterson
Carol Ray
Larry Ogle Robertson
Geneva Romp
Kenneth Rullestad
Paul Satre
Carol Ann Skogerboe
Ann Sonerholm
James Stark
Ronda Swenson
Loren Teig
Bruce Templer
Jacquelyn Twedt
Cyndy Tyler
Marilyn Ubben
Miriam Vespested
Mark Walker
Mike Walker
Judith Wiese
Gary Williams
Victoria Wilson
   Class of 1964
Patricia Abramson
Julie Anderson
Mary Anderson
Merle Barkema
Cynthia Barquist
James Bever
William Bever
Linda Brinton
Judy Buckles
Evelyn Burkhart
Clark Byers
Gary Carlson
Gary Cottington
Bavid Danger
David Danielson
Arlin Dickenson
Thomas Ellwood
Margaret Flygstad
Sherry Foval
David Fremming
Dennis Golden
Karl Graham
Jerri Grove
Arthur Grubb
Jack Hanson
Judy Hanson
Linda Hanson
Robert C. Hanson
Marshall Headely
Rosemary Henderson
Joan Henderson
Evert Holenda
Stephen Holt
Ronald Hovick
Boyd Iverson
Duane Lande
Karen Larson
Kathleen McDonald
Phyllis Michel
Lloyd Nail
Helen Okland
Clifford Olson
Douglas Olson
William Orrison
David Owenson
Alan Pearson
Erma Pruismann
Wayne Risetter
Geneva Romp
Dennis Samuelson
Dixie Sargent
Susan Schlafke
Jean Severson
Mary Linda Sheesley
Joyce Stalker
Linda Stangeland
Patricia Sturtz
Kenneth Swenson
Rhona Swenson
Laura Tegels
Dennis Teig
Patricia Tesdall
Bradley Thompson
Carol Thompson
Vicki Thompson
Robert Thoreson
Emmett Tyler
Marianne Tyler
Dennis Van Langen
Cynthia Vaubel
Mary Wahrenbrock
Gary Wilson
Beverly Wentzel
Larry West
Jerry Whalen
Class of 1965
Harold Anderson
Charlene Barkema
Victoria Barkema
Kiana Beattie
John Bell
Dean Bibler
Robert Brinton
Michael Christianson
Pamela Clem
Randy Coats
Nyle Cottingon
DeWayne Craven
Dale Crosbie
Judith Crosbie
Larry Dalbey
Judith Danielson
Marsha Denekas
John DeWitt
Linda Dick
Dartk East
Diane Erickson
Elston Erickson
Rosemary Evans
Gary Folkerts
Larry Handeland
Gregg Hanson
Robert Hanson
Rosemary Hanson
Marsha Hassebrock
James Hauge
 
Ann Henderson
Steve Henderson
Jeffrey Hill
Karla Hill
Karma Hill
Neela Hill
Julie Hockman
Thomas Hoefer
Marlene Hove
Paul Hove
Warren Hove
Karen Iverson
Martha Jacobson
Mary Jacobson
Barbara Johnson
Jon Johnson
Mickael Johnson
Tim Lawson
Lloyd Lockhart
Harland Lundquist
Russel Maland
Janics Millang
Elaine Moeller
William Morgart
Linda Mortenson
Diane Munsinger
Norman Murken
James Nelson
Charles Obe
Karmon Olson
Kenyon Owenson
Christine Peterson
Kathryn Peterson
Sandra Peterson
David Quam
Jerry Redling
Richard Reisetter
James Risetter
Dale Roe
Neal Rudnick
Susan Schlafke
Cynthia Sickenger
Lucky Smotherman
George Sorenson
Constance Staples
Dennis Staples
Arlyn Sturtz
Beverly Tegland
Theresa Tempel
Bruce Thompson
Connie Tietjen
Betty Torgerson
Jerrold Twedt
Robert Ubben
Mark Underwood
Roger VanSickel
Roger Vold
Bobby Wailes
Conley Weltha
Ronald Wheeler
David Young
 
Class of 1966 - 1967
Ruth Allmann
Bruce Arneson
Elizabeth Baldus
Raymond Baldus
Robert Ballantie
Larry Barquist
Thomas Bell
Dale Bennett
Cathryn Boe
Alan Carlson
Renae Christianson
Sherilyn Clair
Mary Dalbey
Orene Danielson
Janet Davis
Patricia Davis
Danny East
Dennis Egger
Donna Eide
Dennis Ewing
Saralyn Fardal
Deborah Flygstad
Keith Folkerts
Connie Frye
Larry Golden
Lida Golden
Neil Grabau
Joseph Grandgeorge
Keith Hansen
Betty Jo Hanson
Joann Hanson
Darrell Happel
Alan Garris
Michael Headley
Monty Hemphill
Jacquelyn Henderson
William Henderson
Faye Hill
Brian Holt
Harold Hove
Merna Hove
Patricia Hove
Carole Ingamells
Debera Ioerger
Keith Iverson
Kathleen Jacobson
Linda Johnson
Joyce Klaver
Lynn Krause
Janey Lande
Dwight Larson
Suzanne Larson
Pamel Loder
William Lowrie
Elizabeth Lundquist
Roberta Magnuson
Shirley McFarland
Olivia Hechaelsen
Michael Meils
James Meyer
Mary Mortvedt
Karen Nail
Judith Nelson
Richard Neuman Leah Ober
Glenda Olson
Jacqueline Olson
Lauren Olson
Lois Olson
Marilyn Oppedal
Barbara Orcutt
Donna Paulson
James Peterson
Karen Peterson
Linda Peterson
Susan Peterson
Lelwyn Rash
Sterling Ray
Susan Reisetter
Ada Rude
Catherine Rullestad
Noel Skogerboe
Kathy Snittjer
Joann Soma
Kathleen Staples
Darnell Stuhr
Janice Tempel
Alan Thompson
Trudy Thompson
Shirley Thoreson
Sharon Thorson
Lowell Torgerson
Mary Beth Touchek
Darla Twedt
Sharon Tyler
Gail Vaubel
Janette Weltha
Carolyn White
Denver Widick
Lyle Wiezorek
Susan Wilson
Bruce Young
Class of 1968 
Marcia Ahrens
Rose Allmann
James Anderson
Donna Anfinson
Donald Baker
Linda Baldus
Raejean Barkema
Kathleen Bibler
Connie Bicknese
Keith Bottorff
Allen Busch
Helen Busch
DeeAnn Carpenter
Larry Casto
William Clayton
Susan Cooke
Ulf Dammann  (West Germany)
Joan Danielson
Winfred Danielson
Jennifer Dick
John Dickerson
Bruce Dickinson
Lodean Egenes
Virginia Ellwood
Mark Enderson
Amy Engelby
Linda Erickson
Rachel Erickson
Patrick Fitzgerald
Pamela Frederick
Jane Frisk
Larry Granby
Randy Gray
Cheryl Handeland
Jane Hanson
Sheri Hanson
Terry Hanson
Larry Hatcher
Mark Heers
Deborah Hemphill
Billie Henderson
Craig Hetland
Dennis Hill
Eunice Hill
Mark Hill
Philip Hoefer
Barry Holt
Mark Huisman
Karen Hulsebus
Deanne Jans
Rebecca Iverson
Catherine Jensen
Catherine Johnson
Mark Johnson
Shannon Johnson
Mark Jolivette
Karen Kreutner
Richard Larson
Sonjia Larson
Dale Lass
Doris Lass
Luanne LeMaster
Connie Lewiston
Melvin Miles
Darlene Morgart
Edward Mullin
Daniel Norris
Arnold Ostebee
Janice Quam
Lina Quam
Marcia Remme
LeAnn Rex
Linda Robinson
Allen Rude
George Rude
LindaSharer
Marie Smith
Lynne Sonerholm
Sharon Stangeland
Georgia Staples
Nancy Stark
Bruce Tegland
Mark Teig
Terry Thompson
Arlie Thoreson
Larry Thoreson
Wesley Thoreson
Leroy Turner
Lenard Ubben
Bette Widick
Kurt Wieber
   Class of 1969
Bruce Aden
Susan Ahrens
Nancy Alborn
Craig Anderson
Darrell Anderson
Neva Anderson
Paula Anderson
Ruth Baldus
Marcella Barkema
James Beattie
John Brown
Creig Carlson
C. Lea Champion
Douglas Clabaugh
Carla Classon
Steven Claude
Sandra Coffman
Connie Eckley
Christine Ehlert
John Ellis
Terry Engelby
Barbara Hall
Deborah Hassebrock
Gary Hatcher
Dallas Henderson
Owen Henderson
Marlin Hill
Steven Hockman
Michael Holm
John Holt
Roger Hughes
Robert Hunter
Susan Imlay
Susan Ingamells
Rebecca Ioerger
Patricia Jans
Bruce Johnson
Cynthia Johnson
Deborah Johnson
Randall Johnson
Deborah Larson
Steven Larson
Ronald Leininger
Nickolas Lenz
Mark Lund
Dennis Madson
Jean Magnuson
Mike McFarland
Jon Mogensen
Roger Mortvedt
Gerald Muessigman
Deborah Nelson
Jon Obe
David Olthoff
Keith Osmundson
Karleen Parrish
Dennis Peterson
Joyce Peterson
Matthew Peterson
Patricia Redling
Cindra Samuelson
James Severson
Carol Sigmund
Leslie Soma
Ray Stangeland
Monte Staples
Duane Sturtz
Robert Sturtz
Barbara Swenson
Susan Teig
Bruce Thompson
Susan Thompson
Roger Torgerson
Carole VanDePol
Thomas VanDePol
Gary Vansickel
(South Hamilton Students from the 1970s)